Route Details of KSHETRIYA BUS STAND TO BHEDA GHAT/DHUANDHAR

S. No Location Timing
1 BALDEV BAG 12:13 PM
2 RAILWAY STATION 12:18 PM
3 HOME SCIENCE COLLEGE 12:21 PM
4 TEEN PATTI 12:25 PM
5 SHASTRI BRIDGE 12:31 PM
6 CHHOTI LINE PHATAK 12:33 PM
7 GARHA THANA 12:43 PM
8 MEDICAL 12:46 PM
9 DHANVANTRI NAGAR TIRAHA 12:49 PM
10 DEAF AND BLIND SCHOOL 12:51 PM
11 JABALPUR BYPASS 12:52 PM
12 TRIPUR SUNDRI MANDIR 12:59 PM
13 BHEDA GHAT RLY. STATION 01:03 PM
14 DHUANDHAR 01:12 PM

About us

With the aim to provide the people of the city reliable, safe & efficient mode of transportation at an affordable price the city administration decided to launch “ Jabalpur City Transport Services Limited “ a company incorporated under the companies act 1956.

Aim

Jabalpur city transport services limited has been designed to operate & manage the public transport system in a private – public partnership model to benefit the company, operators, government & General public at large.

USEFUL LINKS

  • Address: Cabin No. 3, Transport Cell, Smart City Office, Manas Bhavan, Wright Town, Jabalpur – 482002
  • Tel./Fax no : (0761) 4014501
  • Help Line No: 8085922322 – 8085944544 – 6260448822 - 9131367646
  • Email: info@jctsl.org