Route Details of KSHETRIYA BUS STAND TO GOUR BARELA

S. No Location Timing
1 DAMOH NAKA 08:54 AM
2 BALDEV BAG 08:57 AM
3 RANITAL 09:02 AM
4 GOUSHALA TIRHA 09:06 AM
5 CORPORATION CHOWK 09:09 AM
6 NAUDRA BRIDGE 09:11 AM
7 RAILWAY STATION 09:16 AM
8 PUL NUMBER 2 09:18 AM
9 NAGRATH CHOWK 09:19 AM
10 EMPIRE TALKIES 09:22 AM
11 PENTI NAKA 09:24 AM
12 GORA BAZAR 09:28 AM
13 GOUR 09:38 AM
14 BARELA 10:09 AM

About us

With the aim to provide the people of the city reliable, safe & efficient mode of transportation at an affordable price the city administration decided to launch “ Jabalpur City Transport Services Limited “ a company incorporated under the companies act 1956.

Aim

Jabalpur city transport services limited has been designed to operate & manage the public transport system in a private – public partnership model to benefit the company, operators, government & General public at large.

USEFUL LINKS

  • Address: Cabin No. 3, Transport Cell, Smart City Office, Manas Bhavan, Wright Town, Jabalpur – 482002
  • Tel./Fax no : (0761) 4014501
  • Help Line No: 8085922322 – 8085944544 – 6260448822 - 9131367646
  • Email: info@jctsl.org