Route Details of RAILWAY PLATFORM NUMBER 1 TO BHEDAGHAAT DUADHAAR

S. No Location Timing
1 PUL NUMBER 2 10:10 AM
2 NAAGRATH CHOWK 10:11 AM
3 JABALPUR HOSPITAL 10:13 AM
4 MOTOR MITRA 10:15 AM
5 SHASTRI BRIDGE 10:27 AM
6 CHHOTI LINE PHATAK 10:28 AM
7 MEDICAL- BHAIRO BABA 10:48 AM
8 JABALPUR BYPASS 10:55 AM
9 LAMHETA GHAAT 11:03 AM
10 DHUANDHAAR 11:10 AM

About us

With the aim to provide the people of the city reliable, safe & efficient mode of transportation at an affordable price the city administration decided to launch “ Jabalpur City Transport Services Limited “ a company incorporated under the companies act 1956.

Aim

Jabalpur city transport services limited has been designed to operate & manage the public transport system in a private – public partnership model to benefit the company, operators, government & General public at large.

USEFUL LINKS

  • Address: Cabin No. 3, Transport Cell, Smart City Office, Manas Bhavan, Wright Town, Jabalpur – 482002
  • Tel./Fax no : (0761) 4014501
  • Help Line No: 8085922322 – 8085944544 – 6260448822 - 9131367646
  • Email: info@jctsl.org