Route Details of BHEDAGHAAT DUADHAAR TO RAILWAY PLATE FORM NUMBER 1

S. No Location Timing
1 DHUANDHAAR 11:32 AM
2 LAMHETA GHAAT 11:42 AM
3 JABALPUR BYPASS 11:57 AM
4 MEDICAL- BHAIRO BABA 12:04 PM
5 CHHOTI LINE PHATAK 12:22 PM
6 SHASTRI BRIDGE 12:26 PM
7 MOTOR MITRA 12:27 PM
8 JABALPUR HOSPITAL 12:29 PM
9 NAAGRATH CHOWK 12:31 PM
10 PUL NUMBER 2 12:32 PM

About us

With the aim to provide the people of the city reliable, safe & efficient mode of transportation at an affordable price the city administration decided to launch “ Jabalpur City Transport Services Limited “ a company incorporated under the companies act 1956.

Aim

Jabalpur city transport services limited has been designed to operate & manage the public transport system in a private – public partnership model to benefit the company, operators, government & General public at large.

USEFUL LINKS

  • Address: Cabin No. 3, Transport Cell, Smart City Office, Manas Bhavan, Wright Town, Jabalpur – 482002
  • Tel./Fax no : (0761) 4014501
  • Help Line No: 8085922322 – 8085944544 – 6260448822 - 9131367646
  • Email: info@jctsl.org