Route Details of BHEDA GHAT/DHUANDHAR TO KSHTRIYA BUS STAND

S. No Location Timing
1 DHUANDHAR 01:44 PM
2 BHEDA GHAT RLY. STATION 01:51 PM
3 TRIPUR SUNDRI MANDIR 01:57 PM
4 JABALPUR BYPASS 02:02 PM
5 DEAF AND BLIND SCHOOL 02:03 PM
6 DHANVANTRI NAGAR TIRAHA 02:04 PM
7 MEDICAL 02:05 PM
8 GARHA THANA 02:07 PM
9 CHHOTI LINE PHATAK 02:16 PM
10 SHASTRI BRIDGE 02:19 PM
11 TEEN PATTI 02:24 PM
12 HOME SCIENCE COLLEGE 02:27 PM
13 RAILWAY STATION 02:29 PM
14 BALDEV BAG 02:33 PM

About us

With the aim to provide the people of the city reliable, safe & efficient mode of transportation at an affordable price the city administration decided to launch “ Jabalpur City Transport Services Limited “ a company incorporated under the companies act 1956.

Aim

Jabalpur city transport services limited has been designed to operate & manage the public transport system in a private – public partnership model to benefit the company, operators, government & General public at large.

USEFUL LINKS

  • Address: Cabin No. 3, Transport Cell, Smart City Office, Manas Bhavan, Wright Town, Jabalpur – 482002
  • Tel./Fax no : (0761) 4014501
  • Help Line No: 8085922322 – 8085944544 – 6260448822 - 9131367646
  • Email: info@jctsl.org